Previous
Tobol Kostanay
Jeunesse Esch
1
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1Jeunesse Esch wins on Away Goals
Game Details
Kairat Almaty
Siroki Brijeg
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 2Kairat Almaty advances.
Game Details
FK Makedonija
Alashkert FC
0
3
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 6Alashkert FC advances.
Game Details
KS Teuta
FK Ventspils
1
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 3FK Ventspils advances.
Game Details
FC Inter Turku
Brøndby
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 4Brøndby advances.
Game Details
Rigas Futbola Skola
Olimpija Ljubljana
0
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 4Olimpija Ljubljana advances.
Game Details
FC Levadia Tallinn
Stjarnan
3
2
AET
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 4Stjarnan wins on Away Goals
Game Details
RoPS
Aberdeen
1
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 4Aberdeen advances.
Game Details
Universitatea Craiova
Sabail
3
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 6 - 4Universitatea Craiova advances.
Game Details
Levski Sofia
MFK Ruzomberok
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 0Levski Sofia advances.
Game Details
Dinamo Minsk
FK Liepaja
1
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 3FK Liepaja advances.
Game Details
Haugesund
Cliftonville
5
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 6 - 1Haugesund advances.
Game Details
Zalgiris Vilnius
Honvéd
1
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 4Honvéd advances.
Game Details
Petrocub-Hincesti
AEK Larnaca
0
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2AEK Larnaca advances.
Game Details
Apollon Limassol
Kauno Zalgiris
4
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 6 - 0Apollon Limassol advances.
Game Details
Zrinjski Mostar
Akademija Pandev
3
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 6 - 0Zrinjski Mostar advances.
Game Details
Torpedo Kutaisi
Ordabasy Shymkent
0
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 3Ordabasy Shymkent advances.
Game Details
FC Milsami
FCSB
1
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 4FCSB advances.
Game Details
Cracovia
Dunajska Streda
2
2
AET
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 3Dunajska Streda wins on Away Goals
Game Details
FC Vaduz
Breidablik
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1FC Vaduz advances.
Game Details
Neftchi
Speranta Nisporeni
6
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 9 - 0Neftchi advances.
Game Details
Progres Niederkorn
Cork
1
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 2Progres Niederkorn advances.
Game Details
Hapoel Be'er
KF Laci
1
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1Hapoel Be'er advances.
Game Details
UE Engordany
Dinamo Tbilisi
0
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 7Dinamo Tbilisi advances.
Game Details
Vidi
FK Zeta
0
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 5 - 1
Game Details
IFK Norrkoping
St Patricks
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 1IFK Norrkoping advances.
Game Details
B36 Torshavn
Crusaders
2
3
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 5Crusaders advances.
Game Details
NS Mura
Maccabi Haifa
2
3
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 5
Game Details
Hibernians
Shakhter Soligorsk
0
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
Hajduk Split
Gzira United
1
3
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 3
Game Details
FK Kukesi
Debrecen
1
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 4
Game Details
FC Vitebsk
KuPS Kuopio
1
1
LIVE 83'
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 3
Game Details
Shkupi
Pyunik
1
2
LIVE 82'
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 5
Game Details
FC Spartak Trnava
Radnik Bijeljina
1
0
LIVE 64'
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Radnicki Nis
Flora
1
0
LIVE 68'
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
NK Domzale
Balzan FC
1
0
LIVE 66'
Leg 2Aggregate: 5 - 3
Game Details
Rangers
St. Joseph's
4
0
LIVE 67'
Leg 2Aggregate: 8 - 0
Game Details
Ballymena
Malmo FF
0
3
LIVE 70'
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 10
Game Details
Kilmarnock
Connah's Quay
0
1
LIVE 65'
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Buducnost Podgorica
JK Narva Trans
3
1
LIVE 68'
Leg 2Aggregate: 5 - 1
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
Europa FC
2
0
LIVE 54'
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
KR Reykjavik
Molde
0
0
LIVE 50'
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 7
Game Details
Shamrock Rovers
SK Brann
0
0
LIVE 45'
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Next
DenmarkDenmark
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
1
1
FT
Game Details
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
DenmarkDenmark
3
3
FT
Game Details
WalesWales
DenmarkDenmark
1
2
FT
Game Details
DenmarkDenmark
AustriaAustria
2
0
FT
Game Details
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
DenmarkDenmark
0
0
FT
Game Details
DenmarkDenmark
WalesWales
2
0
FT
Game Details

Late Duffy header gives Ireland 1-1 draw in Denmark

DenmarkDenmark
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
1
1
FT
Game Details
After a slow first half, Shane Duffy's header in the final minutes saved a point for Ireland against Denmark at Parkstadion.

Republic of Ireland defender Shane Duffy's towering late header kept their unbeaten run in the Euro 2020 qualifiers intact as the Group D leaders drew 1-1 away to Denmark on Friday.

The hosts dominated the midfield for much of the game and created plenty of chances but had problems finding the target and it took the introduction of substitute Pierre-Emile Hojbjerg in the 73rd minute to break the deadlock.

The strapping midfielder, who replaced Lasse Schone, was only on the pitch for four...

ESPN FC  By ESPN

Henrik Dalsgaard's last-gasp goal helps Denmark draw Switzerland

SwitzerlandSwitzerland
DenmarkDenmark
3
3
FT
Game Details
Denmark scored three goals in the final six minutes of play to earn an extraordinary split of the points against Switzerland in Basel.
Denmark avoided a shock defeat to Kosovo courtesy of Pierre-Emile Hojbjerg's strike in second half stoppage time.

Denmark's Henrik Dalsgaard scored a 93rd-minute equaliser to complete an incredible comeback from three goals down as they drew 3-3 away to Switzerland in a Euro 2020 qualifier on Tuesday.

The Swiss were on the verge of making it two wins out of two at the start of their Group D campaign but Dalsgaard outjumped goalkeeper Yann Sommer to head home and earn an unlikely point.

The home team broke the deadlock in the 19th minute when Remo Freuler beat goalkeeper Kasper Schmeichel with a cool finish...