Previous
Tobol Kostanay
Jeunesse Esch
1
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1Jeunesse Esch wins on Away Goals
Game Details
Kairat Almaty
Siroki Brijeg
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 2Kairat Almaty advances.
Game Details
FK Makedonija
Alashkert FC
0
3
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 6Alashkert FC advances.
Game Details
KS Teuta
FK Ventspils
1
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 3FK Ventspils advances.
Game Details
FC Inter Turku
Brøndby
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 4Brøndby advances.
Game Details
Rigas Futbola Skola
Olimpija Ljubljana
0
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 4Olimpija Ljubljana advances.
Game Details
FC Levadia Tallinn
Stjarnan
3
2
AET
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 4Stjarnan wins on Away Goals
Game Details
RoPS
Aberdeen
1
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 4Aberdeen advances.
Game Details
Universitatea Craiova
Sabail
3
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 6 - 4Universitatea Craiova advances.
Game Details
Levski Sofia
MFK Ruzomberok
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 0Levski Sofia advances.
Game Details
Dinamo Minsk
FK Liepaja
1
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 3FK Liepaja advances.
Game Details
Haugesund
Cliftonville
5
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 6 - 1Haugesund advances.
Game Details
Zalgiris Vilnius
Honvéd
1
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 4Honvéd advances.
Game Details
Petrocub-Hincesti
AEK Larnaca
0
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2AEK Larnaca advances.
Game Details
Apollon Limassol
Kauno Zalgiris
4
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 6 - 0Apollon Limassol advances.
Game Details
Zrinjski Mostar
Akademija Pandev
3
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 6 - 0Zrinjski Mostar advances.
Game Details
Torpedo Kutaisi
Ordabasy Shymkent
0
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 3Ordabasy Shymkent advances.
Game Details
FC Milsami
FCSB
1
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 4FCSB advances.
Game Details
Cracovia
Dunajska Streda
2
2
AET
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 3Dunajska Streda wins on Away Goals
Game Details
FC Vaduz
Breidablik
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1FC Vaduz advances.
Game Details
Neftchi
Speranta Nisporeni
6
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 9 - 0Neftchi advances.
Game Details
Progres Niederkorn
Cork
1
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 2Progres Niederkorn advances.
Game Details
Hapoel Be'er
KF Laci
1
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1Hapoel Be'er advances.
Game Details
UE Engordany
Dinamo Tbilisi
0
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 7Dinamo Tbilisi advances.
Game Details
Vidi
FK Zeta
0
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 5 - 1
Game Details
IFK Norrkoping
St Patricks
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 1IFK Norrkoping advances.
Game Details
B36 Torshavn
Crusaders
2
3
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 5Crusaders advances.
Game Details
NS Mura
Maccabi Haifa
2
3
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 5
Game Details
Hibernians
Shakhter Soligorsk
0
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2Shakhter Soligorsk advances.
Game Details
Hajduk Split
Gzira United
1
3
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 3
Game Details
FK Kukesi
Debrecen
1
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 4Debrecen advances.
Game Details
FC Vitebsk
KuPS Kuopio
1
1
LIVE 90' +2'
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 3
Game Details
Shkupi
Pyunik
1
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 5Pyunik advances.
Game Details
FC Spartak Trnava
Radnik Bijeljina
1
0
LIVE 76'
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Radnicki Nis
Flora
1
1
LIVE 80'
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 3
Game Details
NK Domzale
Balzan FC
1
0
LIVE 75'
Leg 2Aggregate: 5 - 3
Game Details
Rangers
St. Joseph's
5
0
LIVE 79'
Leg 2Aggregate: 9 - 0
Game Details
Ballymena
Malmo FF
0
4
LIVE 79'
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 11
Game Details
Kilmarnock
Connah's Quay
0
2
LIVE 79'
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 3
Game Details
Buducnost Podgorica
JK Narva Trans
4
1
LIVE 79'
Leg 2Aggregate: 6 - 1
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
Europa FC
3
0
LIVE 63'
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
KR Reykjavik
Molde
0
0
LIVE 62'
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 7
Game Details
Shamrock Rovers
SK Brann
0
1
LIVE 63'
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 3
Game Details
Next

Yattara scores twice for Guinea to down 10-man Burundi

BurundiBurundi
GuineaGuinea
0
2
FT
Game Details

Mohamed Yattara scored a brace as Guinea defeated 10-man Burundi 2-0 in their Africa Cup of Nations Group B clash on Sunday to give themselves a strong chance of a place in the knockout stages.

The victory means Guinea finish third in their pool behind Madagascar and Nigeria, but their four points will likely make them among the four best third-placed finishers that advance to the second round.

Yattara was the most influential player on the pitch as a foul on him led to an early red card for Burundi's...

Madagascar continue fairytale debut at Cup of Nations

MadagascarMadagascar
BurundiBurundi
1
0
FT
Game Details

Africa Cup of Nations debutants Madagascar took a giant stride towards the next round as Marco Ilaimaharitra hammered home a late free kick to beat Burundi 1-0 in their Group B match on Thursday.

Madagascar advanced to four points from their opening two games and even if they do not finish in the top two places in the group, probably have enough points to fill one of the places in the last 16 for the four best third-placed teams.

After holding Guinea to a 2-2 draw in their opening game, the Malagasy...

Nigeria need late Ighalo goal to beat Burundi

NigeriaNigeria
BurundiBurundi
1
0
FT
Game Details
Nigeria left it late against AFCON debutants Burundi on Saturday.

Nigeria needed a late goal from substitute Odion Ighalo to claim a 1-0 win over a brave Burundi side playing their first-ever match at the Africa Cup of Nations on Saturday.

Ighalo, set free by Ola Aina's clever flicked pass, side-footed the ball past Burundi goalkeeper Jonathan Nahimana in the 77th minute, four minutes after coming on in the opening Group B match.

It was tough on Burundi who refused to be overawed and enjoyed slightly the better of the first half, with Frederic Nsabiyumva heading...

Afcon Power Rankings: Who can challenge Mohamed Salah's Egypt?

Who are the favourites to win the expanded 24-team Africa Cup of Nations, and which teams face an uphill struggle to advance past the group stage in Egypt.

Ahead of the big kick-off on June 21, here's ESPN's Power Ranking for all 24 Afcon qualifiers, delivered, in time-honoured fashion, in reverse chronological order.

24. NAMIBIA

A recent 1-0 friendly victory over Ghana has offered some hope that Namibia can trouble the big boys, but they'll need more than that after being pitted alongside South...

Afcon Rank: Who can match Mohamed Salah, Sadio Mane in Egypt?

When the Africa Cup of Nations kicks off on 21 June in Egypt, all eyes will naturally be on local lad Mohamed Salah, both because he's the home favourite and because he's the best player on the continent. Obviously.

But there are plenty of other names to keep an eye on until the final on 19 July, including a number of Premier League and Europe-based stars that are coming off bright seasons for their clubs.

So who are the players most likely to star at the 2019 Africa Cup of Nations in Egypt?

- Africa...