Previous
Kairat Almaty
Sigma Olomouc
1
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 4
Game Details
Progres Niederkorn
FC Ufa
2
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 4
Game Details
AEK Larnaca
SK Sturm Graz
5
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 7 - 0
Game Details
HJK Helsinki
Olimpija Ljubljana
1
4
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 7
Game Details
FC Copenhagen
CSKA Sofia
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 2
Game Details
Universitatea Craiova
RB Leipzig
1
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 4
Game Details
CFR Cluj-Napoca
Alashkert FC
5
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 7 - 0
Game Details
FK Suduva
FK Spartaks Jurmala
0
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
FC Midtjylland
T.N.S.
3
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 5 - 1
Game Details
Apoel Nicosia
Hapoel Be'er
3
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 5 - 3
Game Details
FK Kukesi
Torpedo Kutaisi
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 5
Game Details
Zenit St Petersburg
Dinamo Minsk
8
1
AET
Leg 2Aggregate: 8 - 5
Game Details
Molde
Hibernian
3
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
Zalgiris Vilnius
Sevilla FC
0
5
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 6
Game Details
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Pyunik
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Lucerne
Olympiakos
1
3
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 7
Game Details
LASK Linz
Besiktas
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Dinamo Brest
Apollon Limassol
1
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 4
Game Details
Zrinjski Mostar
Ludogorets Razgrad
1
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
F91 Dudelange
Legia Warsaw
2
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 3
Game Details
Atalanta
Hapoel Haifa
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 6 - 1
Game Details
FC Basel
Vitesse Arnhem
1
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Brøndby
Spartak Zlatibor Voda
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 1
Game Details
Lech Poznan
Racing Genk
1
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 4
Game Details
NK Maribor
Rangers FC
0
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 3
Game Details
Partizan Belgrade
FC Nordsjaelland
3
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 5 - 3
Game Details
FCSB
Hajduk Split
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Rapid Vienna
Slovan Bratislava
4
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 5 - 2
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
AS Trencin
1
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 5
Game Details
KAA Gent
Jagiellonia Bialystok
3
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 1
Game Details
Rosenborg
Cork
3
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 5 - 0
Game Details
Rijeka
Sarpsborg FK
0
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Burnley
Istanbul Basaksehir
1
0
AET
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Bordeaux
FC Mariupol
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 5 - 2
Game Details
Valur Reykjavik
Sheriff Tiraspol
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2Sheriff Tiraspol wins on Away Goals
Game Details
Braga
FC Zorya Luhansk
2
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 3FC Zorya Luhansk wins on Away Goals
Game Details
Next

SCOTTISH PREMIERSHIP

2018/2019 Season

POS TEAM W D L PTS
5 Aberdeen 1 1 0 4
6 Celtic 1 0 1 3
7 St Mirren 1 0 1 3
View Full Table »
CelticCeltic
AberdeenAberdeen
0
1
FT
Game Details
CelticCeltic
KilmarnockKilmarnock
0
0
FT
Game Details

Top 8 race going down to the wire

MTN8 Cup
Read
Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
CelticCeltic
1
3
FT
Game Details

Manchester City loan Patrick Roberts to Girona after spells at Celtic

Manchester City have loaned winger Patrick Roberts to Girona in Spain for the next year.

Roberts, 21, spent the previous two and a half years on loan with Celtic, after signing for City from Fulham in 2015, and Scottish champions had been keen to sign him for a third year.

But he will now shift to La Liga to play for Girona, who like Man City are part of the umbrella City Football Group. He will join City's Aleix Garcia in moving to the club on loan this year.

"The 21-year-old's move to Girona...

Celtic bounced from Champions League by AEK Athens; Benfica reach playoffs

AEK Athens and PAOK Thessaloniki gave Greek football fans plenty to cheer about as both clubs reached the Champions League playoff round and joined three former winners of Europe's elite club competition on Tuesday.

AEK beat 1967 champions Celtic 2-1 in a fervent atmosphere in Athens for a 3-2 aggregate win over the Scottish side while PAOK held out for a 0-0 draw at Spartak Moscow after edging the Russian outfit 3-2 in the first leg.

Benfica, champions in 1961 and 1962, earned a 2-1 overall win...

Daniel Arzani's move to Manchester City caps whirlwind seven months for Australia starlet

Manchester City's Daniel Arzani has thanked Melbourne City for helping him to realise his dream of playing in the English Premier League after he made his transfer to the club.

Things have happened very quickly for Daniel Arzani. At the start of this year, he was virtually unknown even in Australia. Now, just a few months later, he is considered one of the brightest prospects Australia has produced in years, made a positive impression as the youngest player at the World Cup in Russia, signed for Manchester City and prepares to start an exciting adventure on loan at Celtic.

At the current rate of progress, the sky is the limit for the Iranian-born prodigy -- yet everything...

Manchester City to sign Daniel Arzani and loan him to Celtic - sources

Steve Nicol talks Chelsea scrambling to buy players as well as Paul Pogba, Yerry Mina and Patrick van Aanholt.

Manchester City are set to confirm the signing of Melbourne City's Daniel Arzani in the next 24 hours and will loan him to Scottish champions Celtic, sources have told ESPN FC.

City have been leading the race for Australia international winger Arzani, with Melbourne City a sister club under the City Football Group umbrella.

They have opted to loan him out because he is unlikely to break into Pep Guardiola's side immediately, and Celtic have agreed a deal.

Sources told ESPN FC that 19-year-old Arzani...

Celtic may face Malmo or Vidi for Champions League group-stage place

Celtic Park in Glasgow, Scotland.
Celtic will welcome AEK Athens to Celtic Park on Wednesday in the third qualifying round of the Champions League.

Celtic could face Malmo or Vidi for a place in the group stage of the Champions League following the playoff draw on Monday.

They must first beat AEK Athens over two legs of the third qualifying round starting on Wednesday in order to advance.

The first leg of the playoffs will be held on Aug. 21-22 with the return legs on Aug. 28-29. Six places are up for grabs in the group stage.

PSV Eindhoven will meet Qarabag or BATE Borisov and either Benfica or Fenerbahce will play PAOK or Spartak Moscow.

Liverpool...