Previous
Kairat Almaty
Sigma Olomouc
1
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 4
Game Details
Progres Niederkorn
FC Ufa
1
1
LIVE 50'
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 3
Game Details
AEK Larnaca
SK Sturm Graz
1
0
LIVE 45' +1'
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
HJK Helsinki
Olimpija Ljubljana
0
0
LIVE 0'
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 3
Game Details
FC Copenhagen
CSKA Sofia
4:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Universitatea Craiova
RB Leipzig
4:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 3
Game Details
CFR Cluj-Napoca
Alashkert FC
5:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
FK Suduva
FK Spartaks Jurmala
5:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
FC Midtjylland
T.N.S.
5:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Apoel Nicosia
Hapoel Be'er
5:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
FK Kukesi
Torpedo Kutaisi
5:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 5
Game Details
Zenit St Petersburg
Dinamo Minsk
5:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 4
Game Details
Molde
Hibernian
5:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Zalgiris Vilnius
Sevilla FC
5:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Pyunik
5:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Lucerne
Olympiakos
5:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 4
Game Details
LASK Linz
Besiktas
5:45 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
Dinamo Brest
Apollon Limassol
5:45 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 4
Game Details
Zrinjski Mostar
Ludogorets Razgrad
6:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
F91 Dudelange
Legia Warsaw
6:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Atalanta
Hapoel Haifa
6:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 1
Game Details
FC Basel
Vitesse Arnhem
6:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Brøndby
Spartak Zlatibor Voda
6:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Lech Poznan
Racing Genk
6:15 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
NK Maribor
Rangers FC
6:15 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 3
Game Details
Partizan Belgrade
FC Nordsjaelland
6:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
FCSB
Hajduk Split
6:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Rapid Vienna
Slovan Bratislava
6:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
AS Trencin
6:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 4
Game Details
KAA Gent
Jagiellonia Bialystok
6:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Rosenborg
Cork
6:45 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Rijeka
Sarpsborg FK
6:45 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Burnley
Istanbul Basaksehir
6:45 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Bordeaux
FC Mariupol
6:45 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 1
Game Details
Valur Reykjavik
Sheriff Tiraspol
7:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
Braga
FC Zorya Luhansk
7:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Next

Resurgent Chipolopolo target Afcon place

Zambia
Read

Will CAF finally change Nations Cup timing?

African Nations Cup
Read

Gyan - Goals, Glory and Controversies

Ghana
Read

Musona nets hat-trick, Uganda win

Afcon Qualifiers
Read

Super Eagles need Mikel, Moses back

Nigeria
Read

New boys help Ghana to perfect start

Ghana
Read

Ethiopia game is vital for Ghana, says Ayew

Football
Read

Manyama: "Bafana have been picked on form"

Football
Read

Resurgent Musa could spell doom for Bafana

Nigeria
Read

Afcon qualifiers Group J Preview

Football
Read

Kingson urges patience in goalie search

Ghana
Read

Kwarasey opts out of Ghana duty

Nations Cup qualifying
Read
ESPN FC  By ESPN

Senegal and Egypt win to secure African Nations Cup qualification

Liverpool star man Mohamed Salah will represent Egypt at this summer's World Cup.
Mohamed Salah scored twice as Egypt booked their place at the African Nations Cup.

Egypt and Senegal qualified for the African Nations Cup thanks to wins against Tanzania and Burundi.

First-half goals from Premier League duo Sadio Mane and Mame Biram Diouf sealed a 2-0 win for Senegal at Burundi and ensured they will win Group K, having won five games from five, scoring 11 times and conceding just twice.

The other game in that group saw Namibia run out 1-0 winners against Niger with Peter Shalulile's 15th-minute goal settling the game.

Meanwhile, a Mohamed Salah brace resolved Egypt's game in Tanzania and left them eight points clear of Nigeria in three-man Group G with one game to play.

Cape Verde's 2-1 win against Sao Tome and Principe was in vain as Morocco have already qualified from Group F, but they are in a good position to take one of the two places reserved for the best runners-up.

In Group H, Rwanda's 3-2 reverse against Mozambique means they cannot reach leaders Ghana, who play Mauritius on Sunday. But should Avram Grant's Black Stars slip up they can still be overtaken by their opponents.

Mali, who won 3-0 at South Sudan, could qualify for the tournament on Sunday if Benin fail to beat Equatorial Guinea.

Uganda moved into pole position in Group D courtesy of a 2-0 win at Botswana but they can be pegged back by Burkina Faso, who face bottom side Comoros on Sunday.

Should Congo lose to Kenya on Sunday, Guinea Bissau will qualify from Group E after beating Zambia 3-2.

Sierra Leone beat Sudan 1-0 which leaves them a point behind Ivory Coast in Group I, with the two nations meeting in the final round of games in September.  

South Africa beat Gambia 4-0 in Group M, which leaves the Bafana Bafana with slim hopes of taking one of the best runners-up places in a group already won by Cameroon.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.